Syracuse Youth Hockey Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

Bantam Minor - 2001's

Bantam Minor Wins NST Columbus Tournament

Bantam Minor Brings Home Columbus Championship

read more

3rd Annual Sophie Skate-a-Thon

3rd Annual Sophie Skate-a-Thon; Shove Park - Camillus

read more

Dick's Sporting Goods Supports Syracuse Youth Hockey

Dick's Sporting Goods Supports Syracuse Youth Hockey.

read more

Welcome to the official site of Syracuse Youth Hockey - Home of the...

Welcome to the official site of Syracuse Youth Hockey! Central NY's premier Tier II travel hockey organization. To schedule games with one of our teams, contact our Coaches or Team Managers ...

read more


  • SquirtRed Bank Generals White vs. Squirt A
    @ Lake Placid ice arenaSaturday October 25, 8:20 am - 9:20 am
  • Bantam MinorBantam Minor vs. Cheektowaga Warriors
    @ Bill Gray's Regional Ice PlexSaturday October 25, 11:00 am - 12:00 pm
  • Bantam MajorTBA vs. Bantam Major
    @ Cicero Twin Rinks - OLYSaturday October 25, 12:45 pm - 2:00 pm
  • Peewee MajorPeewee Major vs. Canandaigua Knights
    @ GBIA - PurpleSaturday October 25, 1:45 pm - 3:00 pm
  • Midget 18UMidget Major (18U) vs. Valley
    @ Onondaga Nation ArenaSaturday October 25, 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm
  • Girls 16UGirls 16U vs. Skaneateles 16U
    @ Skaneatles Old RinkSaturday October 25, 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm
  • Girls 14UBelleville Bearcats B vs. Girls 14U
    @ Cicero Twin Rinks - OLYSaturday October 25, 5:15 pm - 6:30 pm
  • Bantam MinorHamilton Huskies vs. Bantam Minor
    @ Bill Gray's Regional Ice PlexSaturday October 25, 5:45 pm - 6:45 pm
  • PeeWee MinorCanton-Potsdam vs. Peewee Minor
    @ Cicero Twin Rinks - OLYSaturday October 25, 6:45 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Peewee MajorPeewee Major vs. Ithaca Bears
    @ GBIA - PurpleSaturday October 25, 7:45 pm - 9:00 pm
  • PeeWee MinorPeewee Minor vs. Valley Bruins Girls 12U
    @ Onondaga Nation ArenaSunday October 26, 9:30 am - 10:45 am
  • Bantam MinorBantam Minor vs. Stittsville Rams
    @ Bill Gray's Regional Ice PlexSunday October 26, 9:35 am - 10:35 am
  • Midget 16UMidget 16U Non-Tournament Bound vs. Ithaca
    @ Alumni Arena at SUNY CortlandSunday October 26, 10:00 am - 11:00 am
  • Girls 14UBelleville Bearcats B vs. Girls 14U
    @ Cicero Twin Rinks - OLYSunday October 26, 11:30 am - 12:45 pm
  • Midget 16UMidget 16U Non-Tournament Bound vs. Ithaca JV
    @ The Rink (Ithaca)Sunday October 26, 2:00 pm - 3:30 pm
  • Midget 18UIthaca Bears vs. Midget Major (18U)
    @ Cicero Twin RinksSunday October 26, 5:00 pm - 6:15 pm
  • Bantam MajorNew Hartford vs. Bantam Major
    @ Cicero Twin Rinks - NHLSunday October 26, 6:30 pm - 7:45 pm
  • SquirtSquirt A vs. TBA
    @ Lake Placid ice arenaSunday October 26, TBA
  • Peewee MajorTBA vs. Peewee Major
    @ GBIASunday October 26, TBA
  • Midget 16UMidget 16U Tournament Bound vs. Utica Comets
    @ Whitetown CommunityTuesday October 28, 8:00 pm - 9:15 pm

There is no content to display.

  • Bantam Minor Nepean Raiders3 vs. Bantam Minor3 Friday Oct 24
  • Midget 16U Midget 16U Tournament Bound1 vs. Northwood Prep6 Sunday Oct 19
  • Peewee Major Peewee Major2 vs. Clarence Mustangs3 Sunday Oct 19
  • Girls 14U Nepean Wildcats 12U Tier I2 vs. Girls 14U8 Sunday Oct 19
  • Midget 16U Midget 16U Tournament Bound0 vs. Northwood Prep4 Saturday Oct 18

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software